Eights Regatta Getting on Race

The Getting-on Race for the June Eights Regatta was held on Sunday 20th June 2021. The top 16 crews in each category (SW, SM, NW, NM) were each seeded into a first division for side-by-side racing, and the remaining crews into second divisions.

Results

 

Magdalene M1 00:02:39  
Caius M1 00:02:41  
Clare M1 00:02:44  
Lady Margaret M1 00:02:44  
Pembroke M1 00:02:44  
Downing M1 00:02:47  
Queens' M1 00:02:47  
Jesus M1 00:02:50  
Sidney Sussex M1 00:02:54  
Hughes Hall M1 00:02:55  
Caius M2 00:02:56  
Fitzwilliam M1 00:02:57  
Churchill M1 00:02:57  
Trinity Hall M1 00:02:59  
Wolfson M1 00:03:00  
Christ's M1 00:03:00  
Emmanuel M1 00:03:00  
Pembroke M2 00:03:01  
First And Third M1 00:03:01 Time-only
Queens' M2 00:03:01  
Lady Margaret M2 00:03:02  
Peterhouse M1 00:03:03  
Darwin M1 00:03:05  
Girton M1 00:03:05  
Magdalene M2 00:03:05  
Caius W1 00:03:10  
Kings M1 00:03:10 Time-only
Caius NM1 00:03:11 Overtook Pembroke W3
Pembroke W1 00:03:13  
Selwyn M1 00:03:13  
Downing M2 00:03:14  
Downing W1 00:03:16  
Churchill NM1 00:03:16  
Pembroke M3 00:03:17  
Peterhouse W1 00:03:17  
Emmanuel NM1 00:03:18  
Lady Margaret NM1 00:03:18  
Emmanuel W1 00:03:18  
Jesus SX 00:03:18  
Trinity Hall M2 00:03:19  
Peterhouse M2 00:03:19  
Addenbrooke's SX 00:03:19  
St Edmund's M1 00:03:20  
Sidney Sussex NM1 00:03:20  
Homerton M1 00:03:20  
Fitzwilliam NM1 00:03:20  
Sidney Sussex W1 00:03:21  
First and Third NM1 00:03:21  
Newnham NW1 00:03:21 Possible timing error?
Christ's M2 00:03:22  
Churchill M2 00:03:22  
Lady Margaret W1 00:03:22  
Newnham W1 00:03:23  
Queens' W1 00:03:23  
Trinity Hall W1 00:03:23  
Clare W1 00:03:25  
Wolfson NM1 00:03:25  
Clare Hall M1 00:03:26  
Darwin W1 00:03:26  
Corpus Christi W1 00:03:26  
Downing W2 00:03:27  
Pembroke NM1 00:03:27  
Pembroke W2 00:03:27  
Clare M2 00:03:27  
Trinity Hall NM1 00:03:29  
Hughes Hall NM1 00:03:29  
Murray Edwards W1 00:03:31  
Caius W2 00:03:32  
Homerton NM1 00:03:32  
Queens' W2 00:03:33  
Magdalene W1 00:03:33  
King's NM1 00:03:33 Time-only
Wolfson W1 00:03:34  
Jesus NM1 00:03:34  
Clare NM1 00:03:35  
Downing M3 00:03:35  
Darwin NM1 00:03:36  
Pembroke NM2 00:03:37  
Selwyn W1 00:03:37  
Fitzwilliam W1 00:03:38  
Homerton W1 00:03:39  
Emmanuel W2 00:03:39  
Selwyn NM1 00:03:39  
Lucy Cavendish NW1 00:03:40  
Christ's W1 00:03:41  
Lady Margaret W2 00:03:41  
Churchill W1 00:03:42  
Pembroke W3 00:03:42 Overtaken by Caius NM1
Caius NW1 00:03:43 Overtook Selwyn NM2
King's W1 00:03:43  
Lady Margaret NW1 00:03:44 Overtook Homerton NW1
Caius NM2 00:03:44 Overtook Trinity Hall NM2
First and Third W1 00:03:44  
Jesus NW1 00:03:45 Overtook Hughes NW1
Robinson NM1 00:03:45  
Downing NM1 00:03:46  
Churchill NW1 00:03:47  
Newnham W2 00:03:49  
Sidney Sussex W2 00:03:49
Overtook Murray Edwards W2
Clare W2 00:03:52  
Girton W1 00:03:53  
Trinity Hall W2 00:03:53  
Peterhouse W2 00:03:56  
Darwin NW1 00:04:01  
Clare NW1 00:04:01  
Pembroke NW1/2 00:04:01  
Selwyn NW1 00:04:02  
Girton NM1 00:04:02  
Homerton NW1 00:04:02 Overtaken by LMBC NW1
Trinity Hall NW1 00:04:03  
Downing NW1 00:04:05  
Trinity Hall NM2 00:04:06 Overtaken by Caius NM2
Christ's NW1 00:04:06  
Girton NW1 00:04:07  
Magdalene NM1 00:04:07  
Emmanuel NM2 00:04:07 Time-only
Wolfson NW1 00:04:07  
Fitzwilliam W2 00:04:10  
Fitzwilliam NW1 00:04:10  
Clare NW2 00:04:12  
First and Third NW1 00:04:16  
Lucy Cavendish NW2 00:04:16 Overtook Christ's NW2
Selwyn W2 00:04:17  
Clare Hall W1 00:04:18  
Christ's NM1 00:04:19  
Churchill NW2 00:04:21  
Hughes Hall NW1 00:04:24 Overtaken by Jesus NW1
Murray Edwards NW1 00:04:27  
Sidney Sussex NW1 00:04:29  
King's NW1 00:04:32  
Selwyn NW2 00:04:34  
Queens' NW1 00:04:35  
Selwyn NM2 00:04:36 Overtaken by Caius NW1
Magdalene NW1 00:04:41  
Christ's NW2 00:04:53 Overtaken by Lucy NW2
Newnham NW2/3 00:05:03 Time-only
Clare NW3 00:05:03  
Murray Edwards W2 00:06:39 Crashed (broken rudder)

 

© 2001 - 2019 Cambridge University Combined Boat Clubs. All rights reserved.